SKINCARE
Benefits of marula oil for skin care

Benefits of marula oil for skin care

Marula Oil This oil is extracted from the Marula fruit, which grows in northern Namibia.

 

African women use the oil extracted from them for thousands of years for the beauty of their skin.

 

Scientific research has proven its superiority over argan oil.

 

Its thickness makes it the most hydrating oil for dry skin and for coarse, heavy, curly hair.

Marula oil contains the highest concentration of anti-aging and acne-fighting agents

 

Scars and discolored spots in the skin as it contains high concentrations of acid

 

Oleic, which is an aromatic fatty acid that is naturally produced by our bodies and absorbed by the skin at an amazing speed.

 

 

Benefits of marula oil for the skin

 

 

Marula oil is effective and suitable for all types of oily, dry and even sensitive skin.

 

This is due to its ability to penetrate deep into the pores without leaving greasy residues. Marula oil contributes to:

 

Adjustment of sebum secretions:

 

Few drops of oil on

 

The skin of the face and even the neck, and the skin will have the appropriate amount of moisture that gives the skin

 

It is needed without any residue, it is great for dry skin and ideal for oily skin

 

Because it gives her the amount she needs for an ongoing lipid balance.

Fights skin wrinkles:

 

Rich in fatty acids and vitamins E and C, it is ideal for repairing and repairing damaged roots deep within the skin caused by pollution or exposure to UV rays. So it is ideal for fighting the signs of premature aging.

Fights acne:

 

Thanks to its formula rich in antimicrobial properties, this oil contributes to the cleansing of

 

Deep skin and get rid of inflammatory pimples. In addition, it reduces the appearance of scars and even gets rid of stretch marks.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

x